ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Q. Please suggest homeopathic medicines for high TSH and premature ejaculation.

Answered by
Dr. Abhilipsa Nanda
and medically reviewed by iCliniq medical review team.
This is a premium question & answer published on Jun 21, 2017 and last reviewed on: Oct 25, 2021

Hi doctor,

I am a 34 year old male, who weighs 62 kg, and I am 5.6 feet tall. I have two issues. My recent thyroid test reports showed slightly higher TSH, but T 3 and T 4 are normal. I am suffering from premature ejaculation, so my partner is really worried. I do not have any other major health problem. Please suggest some good homeopathic medicines for this problems.

ADVERTISEMENT
#

Hello,

Welcome to icliniq.com.

  • I suggest you try taking Phosphoric acid 200, once a day for three days. After that, give a break of one week, then again take it for three days, once before breakfast. Put two drops of Phosphoric acid in lukewarm water and drink it, repeat this cycle for three weeks. This will help in both the conditions.
  • Consult your specialist doctor, discuss with him or her and start taking medicine after their consent.

Please let me know if there is anything further.

For further queries consult a homeopathic physician online --> https://www.icliniq.com/ask-a-doctor-online/homeopathic-physician

Hi doctor,

Thank you for helping me. Are Phosphoric acid 200 and Acid Phos 200C same? If I go to homeopathic medicine shop, should I ask them for Phosphoric Acid or Acid Phos 200C? Thanks.

#

Hello,

Welcome back to icliniq.com.

  • Both are the same medications. Thank you for the feedback.

For more information consult a homeopathic physician online --> https://www.icliniq.com/ask-a-doctor-online/homeopathic-physician


Was this answer helpful?

 | 

Same symptoms doesn’t mean you have the same problem. Consult a doctor now!



Related Questions:
What Is Premature Ejaculation?

Medicines Alternatively, I suggest taking Dapoxetine tablet such as Duralast 30 mg or tablet Sustinex 30 mg about one to three hours before intercourse ...   Read full

Will increased TSH level harm the baby's brain growth?


Do low TSH level and Low FT4 mean hyperthyroid?

Hello doctor, I am currently having acne on my cheeks and I am applying Benzoyl peroxide gel on my acne. It only reduces the inflammation but bumps are not reducing. I also have pigmentation caused by acne before. What may be the reason? I usually ge...   Read full

ADVERTISEMENT

Also Read Answers From:

Also Read


Cure Ulcers Through Naturopathy
This article is based on direct experience treating patients and will give you an idea of how to naturally cure and prev...  Read more»
Homeopathic Mother Tincture to Improve Mental Stability and Memory
Homeopathic mother tinctures effectively treat memory and concentration problems, mainly in children. Read the article t...  Read more»
Yoga Poses To Manage Diabetes
Diabetes is considered a never-ending disease. Read this article to know more.  Read more»

Ask your health query to a doctor online?

Ask a Homeopathic Physician Now

* guaranteed answer within 4 hours.
